8ch Test board

Product


135dac1c9a172f676b883e95c9ca4fdc2bccea7936247c9504802c427ab28637
  • 19" 3U Standard Sub Rack with 5V/20A Power (SSR19)
  • Back Plane for Sub Rack (BP19-10S)
  • Main Processor / Power board on Eurocard (Main Processor Unit-E)
  • 4.25G BERT on Eurocard (B040-E)
  • 7G BERT on Eurocard (B070-E)
  • 12G BERT on Eurocard (B121-E)
  • SFP/SFP+ Reference on Eurocard (RSFP-E)
  • Optical Attenuator with 1310/1550nm on Eurocard (OAT1315-E)
  • Optical Attenuator with 850nm on Eurocard (OAT85-E)
  • Optical Power Meter Board with 1310/1550nm on Eurocard (OPM1315-E)
  • Optical Power Meter Board with 850nm on Eurocard (OPM85-E)
  • 1x4 Optical Switch Board on Eurocard (OSW-1x4-E)
  • 1x8 Optical Switch Board on Eurocard (OSW-1x8-E)
  • 1 x 4 rf switch, DC- 7 GHz on Eurocard (RF0704-1x4-E)
  • Extinction Ratio Checker on Eurocard (ERC04-E)
  • Eye Diagram Viewer on Eurocard (EDV12-E)

About Us

Our Mission

  • To become a global leader of providing a total solution for optical transceiver design, test, verification, mass production, and marketing in Telecom and Datacom industry.

Company Profile

  • RayBit is developing technology-leading fiber optic transceivers and full MSA based test solution for R&D and mass production environments.
  • Specially, the company is targeting the new emerging FTTx market.
  • The company's ideas and concepts are dedicated to provide a total solution for optical transceiver design, test, verification, mass production and marketing in Telecom and Datacom industry.

Contact Us

Raybit Systems, Inc.

Customer service : +1 949 461 1707
Postal address: 1740 E. Garry Ave., Santa Ana, CA 92705
Sales & Customer Support : 

  • sales@raybitsystems.com
  • Skype ID: raybit_systems